Mr Ian Davidson

General Election: since 30 March 2015

Mr Ian Davidson

Constituency

  • Glasgow South West 2010 - 2015
  • Glasgow South West 2005 - 2010
  • Glasgow, Pollok 2001 - 2005
  • Glasgow, Pollok 1997 - 2001
  • Glasgow, Govan 1992 - 1997

Party

  • Labour 1992 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 09 April 1992 - 30 March 2015

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Glasgow South West May 2005 - Mar 2015
Member for Glasgow, Pollok May 1997 - May 2005
Member for Glasgow, Govan Apr 1992 - May 1997

Select committees

Committee House Date
Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2010 - Mar 2015
Scottish Affairs Committee Jul 2005 - Mar 2015
Public Accounts Committee Jul 1997 - May 2010
Committee of Selection May 1997 - Dec 1998