Dr Hywel Francis

Retired: since 30 March 2015

Dr Hywel Francis

Constituency

  • Aberavon 2010 - 2015
  • Aberavon 2005 - 2010
  • Aberavon 2001 - 2005

Party

  • Labour 2001 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 07 June 2001 - 30 March 2015

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Aberavon Jun 2001 - Mar 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2010 - Mar 2015
Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jul 2010 - Mar 2015
Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2005 - May 2010
Welsh Affairs Committee Jul 2001 - May 2010