Rt Hon Sir Hugh Robertson

Retired: since 30 March 2015

Rt Hon Sir Hugh Robertson

Constituency

  • Faversham and Mid Kent 2010 - 2015
  • Faversham and Mid Kent 2005 - 2010
  • Faversham and Mid Kent 2001 - 2005

Party

  • Conservative 2001 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 07 June 2001 - 30 March 2015

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Faversham and Mid Kent Jun 2001 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Minister of State (Foreign and Commonwealth Office) Oct 2013 - Jul 2014
Minister of State (Department for Culture, Media and Sport) Sep 2012 - Oct 2013
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Culture, Media and Sport) (Sport and the Olympics) May 2010 - Sep 2012
Shadow Minister (Culture, Media and Sport) May 2005 - May 2010
Shadow Spokesperson (Culture, Media and Sport) Jun 2004 - Jun 2005
Opposition Whip (Commons) Jun 2002 - Jun 2004