Mrs Helen Grant

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Mrs Helen Grant

Constituency

  • Maidstone and The Weald 2015 - 2017
  • Maidstone and The Weald 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Conservative 2015 - 2017
  • Conservative 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Maidstone and The Weald May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Maidstone and The Weald May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Culture, Media and Sport) Oct 2013 - Mar 2015
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Justice) (Jointly with the Department for Culture, Media and Sport) Sep 2012 - Oct 2013

Select committees

Committee House Date
Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Feb 2016 - Oct 2016
International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Jul 2015 - Oct 2016
International Development Committee Jul 2015 - Oct 2016
Justice Committee Jul 2010 - Oct 2011