Grahame Morris

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Grahame Morris

Constituency

  • Easington 2015 - 2017
  • Easington 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Labour 2015 - 2017
  • Labour 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Easington May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Easington May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government and Shadow Minister for the Constitutional Convention Jun 2016 - Oct 2016
Opposition Whip (Commons) Sep 2015 - Jun 2016

Select committees

Committee House Date
Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Nov 2015 - May 2017
Health Committee Jul 2010 - Mar 2015