Gloria De Piero

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Gloria De Piero

Constituency

  • Ashfield 2015 - 2017
  • Ashfield 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Labour 2015 - 2017
  • Labour 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Ashfield May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Ashfield May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Young People and Voter Registration) Sep 2015 - Jun 2016
Shadow Minister (Equalities Office) (Women and Equalities) Oct 2013 - Sep 2015
Shadow Minister (Home Affairs) Oct 2011 - Oct 2013
Shadow Minister (Culture, Media and Sport) Oct 2010 - Oct 2011