George Eustice MP

Camborne and Redruth
George Eustice
Conservative

Contact Details

George Eustice MP

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Camborne and Redruth May 2015 -
Member for Camborne and Redruth May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career* Current Government Post

Post Date
* Minister of State (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) May 2015 -
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) Oct 2013 - May 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Privacy and Injunctions (Joint Committee) Jul 2011 - Mar 2012
Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jul 2010 - Nov 2013

Political Interests

Farming, environment, Europe, regeneration