Mr Geoffrey Robinson MP

Coventry North West
Mr Robinson

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Coventry North West May 2015 -
Member for Coventry North West Mar 1976 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Paymaster General (HM Treasury) May 1997 - Dec 1998
Shadow Spokesperson (Trade and Industry) Jun 1983 - Jun 1987
Shadow Spokerperson (Science) Jun 1982 - Jun 1983

Select committees

Committee House Date
Trade & Industry Jun 1983 - Feb 1984

Political Interests

Industry, economic policy, new technology

Countries of interest

France, Germany, Italy, USA