Rt Hon Gavin Williamson MP

South Staffordshire
Gavin Williamson
Conservative

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for South Staffordshire May 2015 -
Member for South Staffordshire May 2010 - Mar 2015
Contested for Blackpool North and Fleetwood May 2005

Parliamentary career* Current Government Post

Post Date
* Parliamentary Secretary to the Treasury and Chief Whip Jul 2016 -

Select committees

Committee House Date
Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jul 2010 - Nov 2011