Fiona O'Donnell

General Election: since 30 March 2015

Fiona O'Donnell

Constituency

  • East Lothian 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Labour 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for East Lothian May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) Oct 2011 - Jun 2012

Select committees

Committee House Date
Committee on Standards: Standards Review Sub-Committee Jun 2014 - Mar 2015
Committee on Standards Jan 2013 - Mar 2015
Committee on Privileges Jan 2013 - Mar 2015
Standards and Privileges Dec 2012 - Jan 2013
Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Jul 2012 - May 2013
International Development Committee Jun 2012 - Mar 2015
Scottish Affairs Committee Jul 2010 - Oct 2011