Rt Hon Fiona Mactaggart

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Rt Hon Fiona Mactaggart

Constituency

  • Slough 2015 - 2017
  • Slough 2010 - 2015
  • Slough 2005 - 2010
  • Slough 2001 - 2005
  • Slough 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 2015 - 2017
  • Labour 1997 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Slough May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Slough May 1997 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Equalities) Apr 2011 - Oct 2011
Shadow Minister (Equalities Office) Oct 2010 - Apr 2011
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Home Office) Jun 2003 - May 2006

Select committees

Committee House Date
Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Sep 2015 - May 2017
Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament May 2014 - Mar 2015
Draft Modern Slavery Bill Jan 2014 - Apr 2014
Public Accounts Committee Oct 2011 - Apr 2014
Health Committee Jul 2010 - Nov 2010
Human Rights (Joint Committee) Dec 2009 - May 2010
Draft Constitutional Renewal Bill (Joint Committee) May 2008 - Jul 2008
Children, Schools and Families Nov 2007 - May 2010
Education & Skills Jul 2006 - Nov 2007
Public Administration Committee Jul 1997 - Feb 1998