Fiona Bruce

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Fiona Bruce

Constituency

  • Congleton 2015 - 2017
  • Congleton 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Conservative 2015 - 2017
  • Conservative 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Congleton May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Congleton May 2010 - Mar 2015
Contested for Warrington South May 2005

Select committees

Committee House Date
Human Rights (Joint Committee) Oct 2015 - May 2017
Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2015 - May 2017
International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Jul 2015 - May 2017
International Development Committee Jul 2015 - May 2017
Draft Modern Slavery Bill Jan 2014 - Apr 2014
Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) May 2013 - Jun 2013
International Development Committee Nov 2012 - Mar 2015
International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Oct 2012 - Mar 2015
Scottish Affairs Committee Jul 2010 - Jan 2013