Emma Reynolds MP

Wolverhampton North East
Emma Reynolds
Labour

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Wolverhampton North East May 2015 -
Member for Wolverhampton North East May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government May 2015 - Sep 2015
Shadow Minister (Housing) Oct 2013 - May 2015
Shadow Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs) Oct 2010 - Oct 2013

Select committees

Committee House Date
Committee on Exiting the European Union Oct 2016 -
Health Committee Oct 2015 - Oct 2016
Foreign Affairs Committee Jul 2010 - Nov 2010

Political Interests

Foreign affairs, public services, economy, welfare state, manufacturing, skills

Countries of interest

EU, India, Latin America, Pakistan, USA