Dr Eilidh Whiteford MP

Banff and Buchan
Dr Whiteford
Scottish National Party

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Banff and Buchan May 2015 -
Member for Banff and Buchan May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow SNP Westminster Group Leader (Social Justice and Welfare) May 2015 -
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Agriculture and Fisheries) Jun 2010 - May 2015
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Women) Jun 2010 - May 2015
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (International Development) Jun 2010 - May 2015
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Work and Pensions) Jun 2010 - May 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Scottish Affairs Committee Jul 2010 - Mar 2015

Political Interests

Social policy, agriculture and fisheries, international development