Rt Hon Edward Miliband

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Rt Hon Edward Miliband

Constituency

  • Doncaster North 2015 - 2017
  • Doncaster North 2010 - 2015
  • Doncaster North 2005 - 2010

Party

  • Labour 2015 - 2017
  • Labour 2005 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 05 May 2005 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Doncaster North May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Doncaster North May 2005 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Leader of Her Majesty's Official Opposition Sep 2010 - May 2015
Shadow Secretary of State for Energy and Climate Change May 2010 - Sep 2010
Secretary of State for Energy and Climate Change Oct 2008 - May 2010
Minister (Cabinet Office) and Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster Jun 2007 - Oct 2008
Parliamentary Secretary (Cabinet Office) May 2006 - Jun 2007