Dominic Raab MP

Esher and Walton
Dominic Raab
Conservative

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Esher and Walton May 2015 -
Member for Esher and Walton May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career* Current Government Post

Post Date
* Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Justice) May 2015 -

Select committees

Committee House Date
Education Committee Nov 2013 - Mar 2015
Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jul 2010 - Feb 2013

Political Interests

Civil liberties, meritocracy, business competitiveness, foreign policy

Countries of interest

Far East, Latin America, Middle East