Mr Dennis Skinner

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Mr Dennis Skinner

Constituency

  • Bolsover 2015 - 2017
  • Bolsover 2010 - 2015
  • Bolsover 2005 - 2010
  • Bolsover 2001 - 2005
  • Bolsover 1997 - 2001
  • Bolsover 1992 - 1997
  • Bolsover 1987 - 1992
  • Bolsover 1983 - 1987
  • Bolsover 1979 - 1983
  • Bolsover 1974 - 1979
  • Bolsover 1974 - 1974
  • Bolsover 1970 - 1974

Party

  • Labour 2015 - 2017
  • Labour 1970 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 18 June 1970 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Bolsover May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Bolsover Jun 1970 - Mar 2015