Debbie Abrahams MP

Oldham East and Saddleworth
Debbie Abrahams
Labour

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Oldham East and Saddleworth May 2015 -
Member for Oldham East and Saddleworth Jan 2011 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Secretary of State for Work and Pensions Jun 2016 -
Shadow Minister (Work and Pensions) Sep 2015 - Jun 2016

Select committees

Committee House Date
Work and Pensions Committee Jul 2015 - Oct 2015
Work and Pensions Committee Jun 2011 - Mar 2015

Political Interests

Health, education, child protection, inequality