Rt Hon David Mundell

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Rt Hon David Mundell

Constituency

  • Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale 2015 - 2017
  • Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale 2010 - 2015
  • Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale 2005 - 2010

Party

  • Conservative 2015 - 2017
  • Conservative 2005 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 05 May 2005 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale May 2005 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Secretary of State for Scotland May 2015 - May 2017
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Scotland Office) May 2010 - May 2015
Shadow Secretary of State for Scotland May 2005 - May 2010

Select committees

Committee House Date
Scottish Affairs Committee Jul 2005 - May 2010