David Mowat MP

Warrington South
David Mowat

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Warrington South May 2015 -
Member for Warrington South May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career* Current Government Post

Post Date
* Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Health) Jul 2016 -

Select committees

Committee House Date
Public Accounts Committee Jul 2015 -
Draft Financial Services Bill (Joint Committee) Jul 2011 - Dec 2011
Scottish Affairs Committee Jul 2010 - Nov 2012

Political Interests

Nuclear power, energy, private occupational pensions

Countries of interest