Dr Poulter MP

Central Suffolk and North Ipswich
Dr Poulter
Conservative

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Central Suffolk and North Ipswich May 2015 -
Member for Central Suffolk and North Ipswich May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Health) Sep 2012 - Mar 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Energy and Climate Change Committee Jul 2015 -
Scottish Affairs Committee Jul 2015 -
Health Committee Jun 2011 - Oct 2012
Draft House of Lords Reform Bill (Joint Committee) Jun 2011 - Mar 2012

Political Interests

Health, rural affairs, pensions, older people, voluntary sector

Countries of interest

Australasia, West Indies