Damian Hinds MP

East Hampshire
Damian Hinds
Conservative

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for East Hampshire May 2015 -
Member for East Hampshire May 2010 - Mar 2015
Contested for Stretford & Urmston May 2005

Parliamentary career* Current Government Post

Post Date
* Exchequer Secretary (HM Treasury) May 2015 -
Assistant Whip (HM Treasury) Jul 2014 - Mar 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Education Committee Jul 2010 - Nov 2012

Political Interests

Education, welfare, affordable credit, social mobility