Mr Dai Havard

Retired: since 30 March 2015

Mr Dai Havard

Constituency

  • Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney 2010 - 2015
  • Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney 2005 - 2010
  • Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney 2001 - 2005

Party

  • Labour 2001 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 07 June 2001 - 30 March 2015

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney Jun 2001 - Mar 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Panel of Chairs Jan 2011 - Mar 2015
Defence Committee Oct 2003 - Mar 2015
Regulatory Reform Oct 2001 - Jul 2005