Clive Efford

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Clive Efford

Constituency

  • Eltham 2015 - 2017
  • Eltham 2010 - 2015
  • Eltham 2005 - 2010
  • Eltham 2001 - 2005
  • Eltham 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 2015 - 2017
  • Labour 1997 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Eltham May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Eltham May 1997 - Mar 2015
Contested for Eltham Apr 1992

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Culture, Media and Sport) Oct 2011 - Jun 2016

Select committees

Committee House Date
Transport Committee Oct 2016 - May 2017
Communities and Local Government Committee Jul 2010 - Feb 2011
London Regional Select Committee Dec 2009 - May 2010
Transport Committee Jul 2002 - Jan 2009
Procedure Committee Jul 1997 - May 2001