Christopher Pincher MP

Tamworth
Christopher Pincher
Conservative

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Tamworth Jun 2017 -
Member for Tamworth May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Tamworth May 2010 - Mar 2015
Contested for Tamworth May 2005
Contested for Warley May 1997

Parliamentary career* Current Government Post

Post Date
* Comptroller (HM Household) (Whip, House of Commons) Jun 2017 -
Assistant Whip (HM Treasury) Jul 2016 - Jun 2017

Select committees

Committee House Date
Regulatory Reform Oct 2015 - Jan 2017
Armed Forces Bill Committee Jan 2011 - Mar 2011
Energy and Climate Change Committee Jul 2010 - Mar 2015

Political Interests

Home affairs, defence, education, energy

Countries of interest

Azerbaijan, Middle East, Russia, USA, Latvia