Chloe Smith

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Chloe Smith

Constituency

  • Norwich North 2015 - 2017
  • Norwich North 2010 - 2015
  • Norwich North 2009 - 2010

Party

  • Conservative 2015 - 2017
  • Conservative 2009 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 24 July 2009 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Norwich North May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Norwich North Jul 2009 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Parliamentary Secretary (Cabinet Office) Sep 2012 - Oct 2013
Economic Secretary (HM Treasury) Oct 2011 - Sep 2012
Assistant Whip (HM Treasury) May 2010 - Oct 2011

Select committees

Committee House Date
Transport Committee Nov 2013 - Mar 2015
Public Accounts Committee Oct 2011 - Sep 2012
Work and Pensions Committee Nov 2009 - May 2010