Caroline Dinenage

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Caroline Dinenage

Constituency

  • Gosport 2015 - 2017
  • Gosport 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Conservative 2015 - 2017
  • Conservative 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Gosport May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Gosport May 2010 - Mar 2015
Contested for Portsmouth South May 2005

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Education) Jul 2016 - May 2017
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Justice) May 2015 - Jul 2016
Minister for Equalities (Department for Education) May 2015 - Jul 2016

Select committees

Committee House Date
Business, Innovation and Skills Committee Nov 2012 - Mar 2015
Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Feb 2012 - Feb 2013