Bridget Phillipson MP

Houghton and Sunderland South
Bridget Phillipson
Labour

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Houghton and Sunderland South May 2015 -
Member for Houghton and Sunderland South May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Opposition Whip (Commons) Oct 2013 - Sep 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Public Accounts Committee Oct 2015 -
Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Oct 2010 -
Procedure Committee Jul 2010 - Oct 2011
Home Affairs Committee Jul 2010 - Nov 2013

Political Interests

Housing, families and older people, women and equality, UK software industry, jobs and economy