Mr Brian Binley

Retired: since 30 March 2015

Mr Brian Binley

Constituency

  • Northampton South 2010 - 2015
  • Northampton South 2005 - 2010

Party

  • Conservative 2005 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 05 May 2005 - 30 March 2015

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Northampton South May 2005 - Mar 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Business, Innovation and Skills Committee Oct 2009 - Mar 2015
Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Mar 2008 - May 2010
Business and Enterprise Committee Mar 2008 - Sep 2009
Business, Enterprise and Regulatory Reform Nov 2007 - Mar 2008
Trade & Industry Jan 2006 - Nov 2007
Crossrail Bill Dec 2005 - Nov 2007
Consolidation etc. Bills (Joint Committee) Nov 2005 - May 2010
Constitutional Affairs Jul 2005 - Nov 2007