Rt Hon Ben Gummer

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Rt Hon Ben Gummer

Constituency

  • Ipswich 2015 - 2017
  • Ipswich 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Conservative 2015 - 2017
  • Conservative 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Ipswich May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Ipswich May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Paymaster General and Minister for the Cabinet Office Jul 2016 - May 2017
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Health) May 2015 - Jul 2016

Select committees

Committee House Date
Justice Committee Nov 2010 - Nov 2012
Regulatory Reform Jul 2010 - Dec 2012