Rt Hon Anne Milton

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Rt Hon Anne Milton

Constituency

  • Guildford 2015 - 2017
  • Guildford 2010 - 2015
  • Guildford 2005 - 2010

Party

  • Conservative 2015 - 2017
  • Conservative 2005 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 05 May 2005 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Guildford May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Guildford May 2005 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Treasurer of HM Household (Deputy Chief Whip, House of Commons) May 2015 - May 2017
Vice Chamberlain (HM Household) (Whip, House of Commons) Jul 2014 - May 2015
Lord Commissioner (HM Treasury) (Whip) Sep 2012 - Jul 2014
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Health) May 2010 - Sep 2012
Shadow Minister (Health) Jul 2007 - May 2010
Shadow Minister (Culture and Tourism) Nov 2006 - Jul 2007

Select committees

Committee House Date
Committee of Selection Jun 2015 - May 2017
Committee of Selection May 2013 - Jul 2014
Health Committee Jul 2005 - Dec 2006