Mrs Anne Main MP

St Albans
Mrs Main

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for St Albans May 2015 -
Member for St Albans May 2005 - Mar 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Panel of Chairs Jun 2010 -
Energy and Climate Change Committee Jan 2009 - May 2010
Draft Marine Bill (Joint Committee) May 2008 - Jul 2008
Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Sep 2006 - May 2010
Communities and Local Government Committee Jun 2006 - May 2010
Office of the Deputy Prime Minister: Housing, Planning, Local Government and the Regions Committee Jul 2005 - Jun 2006

Political Interests

Environment, education, health, Europe, transport

Countries of interest