Rt Hon Anna Soubry MP

Broxtowe
Anna Soubry
Conservative

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Broxtowe May 2015 -
Member for Broxtowe May 2010 - Mar 2015
Contested for Gedling May 2005

Parliamentary career* Current Government Post

Post Date
* Minister of State (Department for Business, Innovation and Skills) (Business and Enterprise) May 2015 -
Minister of State (Ministry of Defence) Jul 2014 - May 2015
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Defence) Oct 2013 - Jul 2014
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Health) Sep 2012 - Oct 2013

Select committees

Committee House Date
Justice Committee Jul 2010 - Nov 2010