Andy Sawford

General Election: since 30 March 2015

Andy Sawford

Constituency

  • Corby 2012 - 2015

Party

  • Labour 2012 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 15 November 2012 - 30 March 2015

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Corby Nov 2012 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Communities and Local Government) Oct 2013 - Mar 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Communities and Local Government Committee Nov 2012 - Nov 2013