Andy McDonald

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Andy McDonald

Constituency

  • Middlesbrough 2015 - 2017
  • Middlesbrough 2012 - 2015

Party

  • Labour 2015 - 2017
  • Labour 2012 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 29 November 2012 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Middlesbrough May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Middlesbrough Nov 2012 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Secretary of State for Transport Jun 2016 - May 2017
Shadow Minister (Transport) Jan 2016 - Jun 2016

Select committees

Committee House Date
Justice Committee Oct 2015 - Jun 2016
Justice Committee Dec 2012 - Mar 2015