Andrew Stephenson MP

Pendle
Andrew Stephenson
Conservative

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Pendle Jun 2017 -
Member for Pendle May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Pendle May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career* Current Government Post

Post Date
* Assistant Whip (HM Treasury) Jun 2017 -

Political Interests

Environment, small business, education, health, economy, local government

Countries of interest

America, Bosnia, Canada, Pakistan