Andrew Percy MP

Brigg and Goole
Andrew Percy
Conservative

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Brigg and Goole May 2015 -
Member for Brigg and Goole May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career* Current Government Post

Post Date
* Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Communities and Local Government) Jul 2016 -

Select committees

Committee House Date
Regulatory Reform Oct 2015 -
Health Committee Jul 2015 -
Panel of Chairs Jun 2015 - Jul 2016
Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Nov 2012 - Mar 2015
Health Committee Oct 2012 - Mar 2015
Regulatory Reform Jul 2010 - Mar 2015
Procedure Committee Jul 2010 - Oct 2011

Political Interests

Education