Mr Andrew Love

Retired: since 30 March 2015

Mr Andrew Love

Constituency

  • Edmonton 2010 - 2015
  • Edmonton 2005 - 2010
  • Edmonton 2001 - 2005
  • Edmonton 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 30 March 2015

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Edmonton May 1997 - Mar 2015
Contested for Edmonton Apr 1992

Select committees

Committee House Date
Parliamentary Commission on Banking Standards (Joint Committee) Jul 2012 - Jun 2013
Treasury Committee Jul 2005 - Mar 2015
Regulatory Reform Jul 2001 - Jul 2005
Deregulation Jul 1999 - May 2001
Public Accounts Committee Jul 1997 - May 2001