Andrew Gwynne

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Andrew Gwynne

Constituency

  • Denton and Reddish 2015 - 2017
  • Denton and Reddish 2010 - 2015
  • Denton and Reddish 2005 - 2010

Party

  • Labour 2015 - 2017
  • Labour 2005 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 05 May 2005 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Denton and Reddish May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Denton and Reddish May 2005 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Campaigns and Elections Chair Feb 2017 - May 2017
Shadow Minister without Portfolio (Cabinet Office) Oct 2016 - May 2017
Shadow Minister (Health) Oct 2011 - Jun 2016
Shadow Minister (Transport) Oct 2010 - Oct 2011

Select committees

Committee House Date
Crossrail Bill Nov 2007 - Nov 2007
Procedure Committee Jul 2005 - Jan 2010