Andrew Griffiths

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Andrew Griffiths

Constituency

  • Burton 2015 - 2017
  • Burton 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Conservative 2015 - 2017
  • Conservative 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Burton May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Burton May 2010 - Mar 2015
Contested for Dudley North Jun 2001

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Lord Commissioner (HM Treasury) (Whip) Jul 2016 - May 2017

Select committees

Committee House Date
Political and Constitutional Reform Committee Nov 2010 - Oct 2013