Anas Sarwar

General Election: since 30 March 2015

Anas Sarwar

Constituency

  • Glasgow Central 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Labour 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Glasgow Central May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (International Development) Nov 2014 - Mar 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
International Development Committee Jul 2010 - Jun 2012
Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Jul 2010 - Jun 2012