Alison Seabeck

General Election: since 30 March 2015

Alison Seabeck

Constituency

  • Plymouth, Moor View 2010 - 2015
  • Plymouth, Devonport 2005 - 2010

Party

  • Labour 2005 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 05 May 2005 - 30 March 2015

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Plymouth, Moor View May 2010 - Mar 2015
Member for Plymouth, Devonport May 2005 - May 2010

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Defence) Oct 2011 - Mar 2015
Shadow Minister (Communities and Local Government) Oct 2010 - Oct 2011
Assistant Whip (HM Treasury) Jul 2007 - Oct 2008

Select committees

Committee House Date
Defence Committee Jul 2010 - Nov 2010
Backbench Business Committee Jun 2010 - Nov 2010
Communities and Local Government Committee Jul 2009 - May 2010
South West Regional Select Committee Mar 2009 - May 2010
Communities and Local Government Committee Jun 2006 - Oct 2006
Regulatory Reform Jul 2005 - Nov 2007
Office of the Deputy Prime Minister: Housing, Planning, Local Government and the Regions Committee Jul 2005 - Jun 2006