Albert Owen

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Albert Owen

Constituency

  • Ynys Môn 2015 - 2017
  • Ynys Môn 2010 - 2015
  • Ynys Môn 2005 - 2010
  • Ynys Môn 2001 - 2005

Party

  • Labour 2015 - 2017
  • Labour 2001 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 07 June 2001 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Ynys Môn May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Ynys Môn Jun 2001 - Mar 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Oct 2016 - May 2017
International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Jul 2015 - Jun 2016
International Development Committee Jul 2015 - Feb 2017
Panel of Chairs Oct 2010 - May 2017
Energy and Climate Change Committee Jul 2010 - Mar 2015
Welsh Affairs Committee Mar 2006 - May 2010
Welsh Affairs Committee Jul 2001 - Jul 2005