Adam Afriyie

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Adam Afriyie

Constituency

  • Windsor 2015 - 2017
  • Windsor 2010 - 2015
  • Windsor 2005 - 2010

Party

  • Conservative 2015 - 2017
  • Conservative 2005 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 05 May 2005 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Windsor May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Windsor May 2005 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Science and Innovation) Jul 2007 - May 2010

Select committees

Committee House Date
Members' Expenses Committee Jul 2011 - Mar 2015
Children, Schools and Families Dec 2007 - Oct 2008
Innovation, Universities and Skills Nov 2007 - Dec 2007
Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Jul 2005 - Oct 2007